Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-FC Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-FC Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications. All of patch cords and pigtails are provided with an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them.


The information appearing on these labels consist of the part number, product description, serial number, guaranteed insertion and return loss (return loss for single mode patch cords and pigtails), and length of the patch cord or pigtail are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance .                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters 

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks) .

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television) .

3. Local Area Networks .

4. Testing Equipment .

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication .


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.



Related Products

SC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C
SC/APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C

Fiber Optic Adapter, also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

SC-FC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybird Adapter OFA-102G
SC-FC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybird Adapter OFA-102G

Fiber Optic Adapter, also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9
SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Optic Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

Fiber Optic Adapter, also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm LSZH TSB-302A
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm LSZH TSB-302A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.