Home > Products > Fiber Optic Accessories > Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen > 2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector TQB-501A

2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector TQB-501A

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

The one-click fiber optic cleaner pen features an easy one-push action that quickly and effectively cleans the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. They are effective for removing oil, dust, and dirt particulates that can damage connectors and have a negative impact on fiber-optic network performance. The fiber optic cleaner pen is a low-cost per clean option that is a fast and easy way to clean your connectors and maximize your network performance. It's available for a variety of single and multi-fiber connectors including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, Duplex LC, and MPO.

Description:

The one-click fiber optic cleaner pen features an easy one-push action that quickly and effectively cleans the end-face of connectors on jumpers or through adapters. They are effective for removing oil, dust, and dirt particulates that can damage connectors and have a negative impact on fiber-optic network performance. The fiber optic cleaner pen is a low-cost per clean option that is a fast and easy way to clean your connectors and maximize your network performance. It's available for a variety of single and multi-fiber connectors including SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, Duplex LC, and MPO.

 

Simply insert the cleaner into the adapter and push it until you hear a “click”. The push cleaner uses a mechanical push operation to push the optical-grade cleaning tape while rotating the cleaning head to ensure that the fiber end surface is effective but gentle clean. Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen is designed to specially work well with the female connectors, this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

 

Features:

Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner.

Made from anti-static resin.

Cleaning microfibers are densely stranded and debris-free.

Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors.

The cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep.

SC cleaner, Fiber cleaner, Fiber optic cleaning.

FC/SC/ST/E2000 Cleaner universal 2.5mm.

Cleaner for FC/SC/ST/E2000 Fiber Optic Patchcord and Adapters; Cleaner for GBIC Transceiver.

Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit.

Audible click when engaged.

Friendly using, efficient cleaning.


Product Specification:

Model NumberFiber Optic Cleaner PenColorGreen
Function/Handling typeOne-PushDimensions (HxWxD) 17.5mm x17.5mm x165mm
Life>800timesWeight0.1 kg
ConnectorSC/FC/STPolish typePC/UPC/APC
Relative Humidity≤ 85% (30°)Air Pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
Cleaning MethodDry (Cleaning the Zirconia ferrule end face with cleaning cloth, with no chemical or solvent).
Working Environment0℃~+70℃


Applications:

1.Fiber network panels and assemblies.

2.Outdoor FTTX applications.

3.Cable assembly production facility.

4.Testing laboratories.

5.For clean FC/SC/ST Connectors & Adaptors.

Configuration

Order Information:

Model No.Product Description
RGP-TQB-501A2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector
RGP-TQB-501B1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for LC /MU Connector
RGP-TQB-502AOne-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO /MTP Connector
RGP-TQB-503AFiber Optic Conector Cleaning Cassette For SC /FC / LC/ ST Connector
RGP-TQB-505CHandheld 400X Fiber Inspection Microscope for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber Connector


Related Products

Handheld 400X Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope For LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors TQB-505C
Handheld 400X Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope For LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors TQB-505C

MJADOM offers TQB-505C Handheld 400X Fiber Inspection Microscopes, can detect SC/FC/LC/ST connectors, Handheld & lightweight and field-tough.

One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO/MTP TQB-502A
One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO/MTP TQB-502A

MJADOM provides TQB-502A MTP/MPO Cleaning Pen is a high-performance device designed for cleaning MTP & MPO  connectors, Without Alcohol, 600 clean cycles; End-face cleaner.

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connectors TQB-503A
Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connectors TQB-503A

MJADOM provides TQB-503A Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner, designed for cleaning SC/FC/LC/ST/MTO/MTP Connector, 500 clean cycles; Without Alcohol Cleaning, End-face cleaner.

1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for LC/MU Connector TQB-501B
1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for LC/MU Connector TQB-501B

MJADOM offers TQB-501B 1.25mm one-click fiber optic cleaning pen, 800 clean cycles; 1.25mm cleaner pen for use with LC/MU connectors. Simply insert the cleaner into the adapter and push it until you hear a "click"