Home > Products > Fiber Optic Accessories > Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen > One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO/MTP TQB-502A

One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO/MTP TQB-502A

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

The One-Click MTP/MPO Cleaner is a high-performance cleaning tool designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MTP & MPO connectors. Cost-effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. Effectively cleaning 12/24 fibers at one time. The MTP/MPO connector cleaner can clean both females (no guide pin) and males (with steel guide pins).

MJADOM offers a range of fiber optic cleaners, cleaning pen, one-click cleaners, fiber cleaning kits, and fiber optic cleaning pens & fiber cleaning kits and other fiber cleaning solutions.

Description:

The One-Click MTP/MPO Cleaner is a high-performance cleaning tool designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MTP & MPO connectors. Cost-effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. Effectively cleaning 12/24 fibers at one time. The MTP/MPO connector cleaner can clean both females (no guide pin) and males (with steel guide pins).

 

The MTP/MPO Cleaner used in data centers and other high-density optical networks, which simplify cleaning of the ferrule end-face of both exposed MPO/MTP connectors. The mechanical push action advances the optical grade cleaning tape while effectively and gently cleaning the end-face of the connector.

 

Features:

Suitable for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO/MTP connectors.

Applicable to MPO/MTP connector and QSFP/QSFP28 MPO Transceivers.

Capable of cleaning ferrules with or without guide pins

Easily clean adapters.

Effectively clean all kinds of dust, oil, and debris.

For both male and female connectors.

Smart and small, access to crowded panels.

One push operation.

Over 600 times clean per unit.

Friendly using, efficient cleaning.


Product Specification:

Model NumberMPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cleaner PenColorBlue
Function/Handling typeOne-PushDimensions (HxWxD) 18mm x60mm x215mm
Life>600timesWeight0.1 kg
ConnectorMTP/MPO Female & MalePolish typePC/UPC/APC
Relative Humidity≤ 85% (30°)Air Pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
Cleaning MethodDry (Cleaning the Zirconia ferrule end face with cleaning cloth,                                      with no chemical or solvent).
Working Environment0℃~+70℃


Applications:

1.Fiber network panels and assemblies.

2.Outdoor FTTX applications.

3.Cable assembly production facility.

4.Testing laboratories.

5.For clean MPO/MTP Connectors & Adaptors.

Configuration

Order Information:

Model No.Product Description
RGP-TQB-501A2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector
RGP-TQB-501B1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for LC /MU Connector
RGP-TQB-502AOne-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for MPO /MTP Connector
RGP-TQB-503AFiber Optic Conector Cleaning Cassette For SC /FC / LC/ ST Connector
RGP-TQB-505CHandheld 400X Fiber Inspection Microscope for 1.25mm and 2.5mm Fiber Connector 


Related Products

Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connectors TQB-503A
Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MTP/MPO/D4/DIN Connectors TQB-503A

MJADOM provides TQB-503A Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner, designed for cleaning SC/FC/LC/ST/MTO/MTP Connector, 500 clean cycles; Without Alcohol Cleaning, End-face cleaner.

1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for LC/MU Connector TQB-501B
1.25mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen for LC/MU Connector TQB-501B

MJADOM offers TQB-501B 1.25mm one-click fiber optic cleaning pen, 800 clean cycles; 1.25mm cleaner pen for use with LC/MU connectors. Simply insert the cleaner into the adapter and push it until you hear a "click"

Handheld 400X Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope For LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors TQB-505C
Handheld 400X Fiber Optic Inspection Microscope For LC/SC/ST/FC Connectors TQB-505C

MJADOM offers TQB-505C Handheld 400X Fiber Inspection Microscopes, can detect SC/FC/LC/ST connectors, Handheld & lightweight and field-tough.

2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector TQB-501A
2.5mm One-Click Fiber Optic Cleaner Pen for SC /ST /FC Connector TQB-501A

MJADOM offers TQB-501A 2.5mm one-click fiber optic cleaner pen, It's available for a variety of single and multi-fiber connectors including SC, FC, ST, LC, connectors, 800 clean cycles; End-face cleaner, Low cost & Fast.