Home > Products > Fiber Optics > MTP MPO Solution > MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes TSB-307TN

MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes TSB-307TN

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-307TN MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes also called Fiber Optic Cassette or MPO Cassette or MPO to LC Cassette provide a high-density connection from LC or SC fiber ports to MTP/MPO backbone trunks. These MTP/MPO fiber cassettes are ideal for accompanying High-Density and MPO fiber distribution patch panel enclosures. Featured options include 12 fiber ports or 24 fiber ports in single-mode or multimode selections per MPO/MTP connection.

 


RGP-TSB-307TN MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes also called Fiber Optic Cassette or MPO Cassette or MPO to LC Cassette provides a high-density connection from LC or SC fiber ports to MTP/MPO backbone trunks. These MTP/MPO fiber cassettes are ideal for accompanying High-Density and MPO fiber distribution patch panel enclosures. Featured options include 12 fiber ports or 24 fiber ports in single-mode or multimode selections per MPO/MTP connection.


MJADOM provides the TSB-307 series High-Density Fiber Optic Cassette, 1RU 96-fiber C-type labeling, OM4 12-fiber MTP meet ultra-high-density for the data center.

 

Buy High-Performance MPO-MPO Patch Cord, MPO-LC Breakout/Fanout Cable, MPO Fiber Optic Cassettes, and MPO Patch Panel From reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM. It's the ideal product for connecting multi-fiber MPO trunk cables and splitting.


Features:

The Panel and Modules are made of cold-rolled steel sheet.

Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassette, Factory pre-terminated module, no need fiber splicing and cable wiring which saves labor cost.

Compatible with High-Density Rack-Mount TSB-307TG/TJ Series Fiber Patch Panels.

Up to 4 Fiber Cassettes per 1U Fiber Patch Panel.

Flexibility to Mix Adapter Plates with Cassettes in Patch Panel.

Available with LC, SC, and MTP/MPO Adapters.

Easily Accessible MTP/MPO Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable.

Reliability 100% tested - the combination of high-quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.


Application:

Telecommunication Networks.

Local Area Networks (LANs).

Data Processing Networks.

Premise Installations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs).

CATV, Metro.

Industrial, Medical & Military.


Standard:

TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC 61754, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Low smoke (IEC 61304), Zero Halogen(IEC 60754-1), Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3C), Corrosion resistance (IEC 60754-2).


Configuration

Technical Specification:

SpecificationRGP-TSB-307TKRGP-TSB-307TLRGP-TSB-307TMRGP-TSB-307TN
Total Fiber Count12242424
Front Adapter TypeLC/UPC SM DuplexLC/UPC MM DuplexLC OM3 DuplexLC OM4 Duplex
Front Port Count6666
Rear Adapter TypeMTP/MPOMTP/MPOMTP/MPOMTP/MPO
Rear Port Count1222
Return Loss (MTP/MPO)> 25 dB> 25 dB> 25 dB> 25 dB
Insertion Loss (MTP/MPO)Typical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dB
Return Loss (LC)> 50 dB> 50 dB> 50 dB> 50 dB
Insertion Loss (LC)Typical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dB
ColorBlack ColorBlack ColorBlack ColorBlack Color
MaterialCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled Steel
Operating Temperation-40℃ ~ +80℃

Related Products

MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG
MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG

RGP-TSB-307TG The MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Patch Panels are designed to accommodate high-density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. The pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes saves on-site installation time and increases reliability.

MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A
MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A

RGP-TSB-307A MPO to MPO F Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.

MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassette Module TSB-307TL
MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassette Module TSB-307TL

RGP-TSB-307TL MTP/MPO Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassette Module provides a high-density connection from LC or SC fiber ports to MTP/MPO backbone trunks. These MTP/MPO fiber cassettes are ideal for accompanying High-Density and MPO fiber distribution patch panel enclosures.

MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes Modules TSB-307TM
MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes Modules TSB-307TM

RGP-TSB-307TM LC Cassette is OM3, MPO to LC, and supports 24 fibers total. It is standard IL and uses standard Method A polarity. The cassette has a black cover with MPO connector and 6 blue LC adapters with integral shutters to prevent contamination.