Home > Products > Fiber Optics > MTP MPO Solution > MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG

MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-307TG The MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Patch Panels also called MPO Patch Panel or MPO to LC Patch Panel or MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Box are designed to accommodate high-density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. The pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes saves on-site installation time and increases reliability.


The design of the enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC, LC OM3 & LC OM4 adapters are mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 96 LC ports.

RGP-TSB-307TG The MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Patch Panels also called MPO Patch Panel or MPO to LC Patch Panel or MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Box are designed to accommodate high-density applications in Data Centers and telecommunications environments. The pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes saves on-site installation time and increases reliability. The design of the enclosure allows for easy connection to the LC, LC OM3 & LC OM4 adapters are mountable in a standard 19in or 23in rack or cabinet frame. Maximum expandable to 96 LC ports.

 

The High-Density Fiber Patch Panels, which can house up to 12pcs TSB-307TK/TL/TM/TN series MTP/MPO Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes. It provides a high-density flexible system to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.


MJADOM offers a full range of MPO leads and cables, along with these we offer MPO Patch Panels and Plug And Play Cassettes too. Get Quote Now!


Features:

The Panel and Modules are made of cold-rolled steel sheet.

Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes with 12/24 LC.

Hold 4 pcs pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes in 1U, the capacity can up to 96F.

Hold 12 pcs pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes in 3U, the capacity can up to 288F.

Available in SM, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber optic.

 

Flat Front Panel for Optimal Cable Routing.

Removable Top for Easier Fiber Cable Management.

Easily Accessible MPO/MTP Ports for Connection to Trunk Cable

Factory Pre-terminated and tested.

MPO/MTP components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.

Compliant IEC-61754-7, EIA/TIA-604-5 & RoHS.


Application:

Telecommunication Networks.

Local Area Networks (LANs).

Data Processing Networks.

Premise Installations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs).

CATV, Metro.

Industrial, Medical & Military.


Standard:

TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC 61754, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Low smoke (IEC 61304), Zero Halogen(IEC 60754-1), Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3C), Corrosion resistance (IEC 60754-2).


Configuration

Technical Specification:

SpecificationRGP-TSB-307TKRGP-TSB-307TLRGP-TSB-307TMRGP-TSB-307TN
Total Fiber Count12242424
Front Adapter TypeLC/UPC SM DuplexLC/UPC MM DuplexLC OM3 DuplexLC OM4 Duplex
Front Port Count6666
Rear Adapter TypeMTP/MPOMTP/MPOMTP/MPOMTP/MPO
Rear Port Count1222
Return Loss (MTP/MPO)> 25 dB> 25 dB> 25 dB> 25 dB
Insertion Loss (MTP/MPO)Typical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.70dB
Return Loss (LC)> 50 dB> 50 dB> 50 dB> 50 dB
Insertion Loss (LC)Typical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dBTypical 0.15dB; Max 0.30dB
ColorBlack ColorBlack ColorBlack ColorBlack Color
MaterialCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled SteelCold-rolled Steel
Operating Temperation-40℃ ~ +80℃

                 

SpecificationRGP-TSB-307TGRGP-TSB-307TJ
Rack Spaces1U3U
Fiber Count96F288F
Enclosure TypeRack MountableRack Mountable
Material1.2mm Cold-rolled steel sheet
Insulation Resistance≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
Dielectric strengh15kV (DC)/min, no sparks
Operating Temperature-40℃ - +80℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ - +80℃
Humidity90% at 30℃
Air Pressure70kPa – 106kPa



Related Products

MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode Fiber Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307C
MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode Fiber Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307C

RGP-TSB-307C MPO Patch Cord, OM4 Multimode, LSZH, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307D
MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307D

RGP-TSB-307D MPO to LC, 8 Fibers, OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO to MPO OM3 Multimode, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307B
MPO to MPO OM3 Multimode, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307B

RGP-TSB-307B MPO to MPO, OM3, LSZH, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A
MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A

RGP-TSB-307A MPO to MPO F Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.