Home > Products > Fiber Optics > MTP MPO Solution > MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode Fiber Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307C

MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode Fiber Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307C

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-307C MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode, LSZH, Fiber Patch Cord also Called MPO to MPO or MPO Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.

RGP-TSB-307C MPO to MPO, OM4 Multimode, LSZH, Fiber Patch Cord also Called MPO to MPO or MPO Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.


MTP/MPO cables are composed of MTP/MPO connectors and fiber optic cables, New MPO/MTP connector offers up to 24 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO/MTP Connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.


Buy High-Performance MPO-MPO Patch Cord, OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode Fiber for Fiber Distribution Terminal from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.


Features:

Wavelength: 1310 nm-1550 nm.

Suitable for MPO cassette application.

Capacity is available in 4, 8, 12, and 24.

Yellow for SM Super Low loss; Beige for MM.

Aqua for OM3 Fiber; Violet for OM4 Fiber.

LSZH Jacket.

 

The ferrule is available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard, and MM Low Loss.

Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon Fiber, and Round boot.

Factory-terminated provides consistent quality, high performance, and reduces installation time.

100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection.


Application:

Telecommunication Networks.

Local Area Networks (LANs).

Data Processing Networks.

Premise Installations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs).

CATV, Metro.

Industrial, Medical & Military.


Standard:

TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC 61754, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Low smoke (IEC 61304), Zero Halogen(IEC 60754-1), Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3C), Corrosion resistance (IEC 60754-2).


Configuration

 Technical Specification: 

SpecificationSinglemodeMultimode
MPOTypicalMax.TypicalMax.
Insertion Loss0.2dB0.7dB0.15dB0.5dB
Return Loss60 dB (8° Polish)25 dB (Flat Polish)
Durability<0.30dB change 500 matings<0.20dB change 1000 matings
Ferrule type available4, 8, 12, 244, 8, 12, 24
Operating Temperature-40ºC to +75ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC

Related Products

MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes Modules TSB-307TM
MPO/MTP Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes Modules TSB-307TM

RGP-TSB-307TM LC Cassette is OM3, MPO to LC, and supports 24 fibers total. It is standard IL and uses standard Method A polarity. The cassette has a black cover with MPO connector and 6 blue LC adapters with integral shutters to prevent contamination.

MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307E
MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307E

RGP-TSB-307E MPO to LC, 8 Fibers, OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG
MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG

RGP-TSB-307TG The MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Patch Panels are designed to accommodate high-density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. The pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes saves on-site installation time and increases reliability.

MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A
MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A

RGP-TSB-307A MPO to MPO F Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.