Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Optical Splitter > 1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter-GPON Splitter TSB-410C1

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter-GPON Splitter TSB-410C1

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-410C1 1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter is composed of splitter unit box and splitter. The plate is made of high-quality steel with electrostatic spraying treatment on the surface, It's applicable for the centralized splitting network structure.


SC/LC/FC connections are available, other connectors can be customized.

RGP-TSB-410C1 1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter is composed of a splitter unit box and splitter. The plate is made of high-quality steel with electrostatic spraying treatment on the surface, It's applicable for the centralized splitting network structure. It can be installed in 19"standard integrated distribution cabinet, network cabinet with opening rack.

 

SC/LC/FC connectors are available, other connector can be customized.


MJADOM provides a full range of Fiber Optic Splitter, Buy High-Performance Fiber Optic Splice from a reliable Fiber Optic Supplier-MJADOM.COM.

Feature:                    

Low Insertion Loss.                          

Low PDL.                                    

Compact Design.                           

Good channel-to-channel uniformity.

Wide Operating Wavelength (1260nm-1650nm).

Wide Operating Temperature (-40℃-85℃).

High Reliability and Stability.

Inputs and outputs adopt 900um jacket, each input & output fiber has a numeric identification.

Color according to TIA/EIA 598.


Application: 

FTTX Systems.

PON Networks.

CATV Links.


Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001.

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999.

RoHS.


Configuration

Table 1 - 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Length of fibers (inputs and outputs)1 meter or customer specified
Insertion Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)4.07.310.513.717.420.4
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤ 0.4≤ 0.6≤ 1.0≤ 1.2≤ 1.5≤ 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤ 0.2≤ 0.25≤ 0.25≤ 0.25≤ 0.3≤ 0.35
Return Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)555555555555
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85℃)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Storage Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Relative Humidity85% ±3%


Table 2 - 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters2×42×82×162×322×64
 Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~16501310 ± 40
1490 ± 10
1550 ± 40
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Length of fibers (inputs and outputs) 1 meter or customer specified
Insertion Loss(dB)≤ 7.6≤ 11.0≤ 14.8≤ 17.9≤ 20.1
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤ 0.6≤ 0.8≤ 1.2≤ 1.5≤ 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.25≤ 0.3≤ 0.35
Return Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)5555555555
Directivity (dB)5555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85℃)(dB)0.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Storage Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Relative Humidity85% ±3%


Order Information:

Split Ratio1x21x41x81x161x321x64
LxWxH (mm)50x7x480x20x6120x40x6160x12x4



Related Products

SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 TSB-406A1
SC APC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 TSB-406A1

TSB-406A1 Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm optical fiber signals' splitting and distributing in PON networks.

SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter-PLC Splitter-TSB-406E1
SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter-PLC Splitter-TSB-406E1

TSB-406E1 SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm, which is commonly used in the PON networks

Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter-TSB-406D4
Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter-TSB-406D4

TSB-406D4 Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm optical fiber signals' splitting and distributing in PON networks.

1x8 SC Fiber Optic Splitter-PLC Splitter TSB-408A
1x8 SC Fiber Optic Splitter-PLC Splitter TSB-408A

RGP-TSB-408 1x8 PLC Splitter is commonly used in the PON networks and it provides complete protection for inner optical components and cables, as well as a convenient and reliable installation with modular design.