Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC QUAD Symmetry-type Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104J

LC QUAD Symmetry-type Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104J

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

MJADOM provides a full range of the single mode & multimode fiber optic adapter with SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. Get Quote Now !!


MJADOM provides full range of the single mode & multimode fiber optic adapter with SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types, high performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. Get Quote Now !!

 

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility. And each fiber optic adapter is functionally tested before shipping. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull-proof design, this connector provides a secure interconnect.


Features:                                   

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.



Related Products

LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D
LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D

LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

OM3 QUAD LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104K
OM3 QUAD LC Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104K

Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C
Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C

TSB-306C Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.