Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords as the MM fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center, can supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) network up to 150 meters. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) networks up to 550 meters.


MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords as the MM fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center.


Patch Cord OM3 fiber cables and assemblies maximize cabling design flexibility for 850nm laser applications up to Gigabit/Sec, extending for each MM fiber and stretching power budgets to provide more opera points thereby maximizing the utility of the low cost and low power optical transceivers.


OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC duplex, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, which is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM3 fiber type is also available.


MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect.


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters.

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.




Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television) .

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.




Related Products

SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C
SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C

OFA-102C SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

OM5 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Lemon Green, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304K
OM5 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Lemon Green, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304K

TSB-304K OM5 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord broadband multimode bending insensitive fiber is optimized for multi-wavelength transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, which can provide the best support for emerging short-wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

TSB-304C LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.​

SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A
SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A

OFA-102A SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapters also called Fiber Optic Adapter, which is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.