Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords as the MM fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center, can supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE) and 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBASE) network up to 150 meters. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) networks up to 550 meters.


MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 

OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords as the MM fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center.


Patch Cord OM3 fiber cables and assemblies maximize cabling design flexibility for 850nm laser applications up to Gigabit/Sec, extending for each MM fiber and stretching power budgets to provide more opera points thereby maximizing the utility of the low cost and low power optical transceivers.


OM3 LC to LC Multimode Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC duplex, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, which is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM3 fiber type is also available.


MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect.


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters.

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.




Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television) .

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.




Related Products

LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A

Fiber Optic Coupler also called Fiber Optic Adapter is OS1/OS2. The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves.

Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B
Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

MJADOM offers TSB-301B FC to SC Fiber Patch Cords, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7
SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7

MJADOM offers OFA-102B7 SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter is the new design adapter that can avoid laser, Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Adapter, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9
SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com