Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C

SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OFA-102C SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.

OFA-102C SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.


Features:                                

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.

Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.


Related Products

OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H
OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H

TSB-304H OM4 Fiber Patch Cord duplex is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM4 fiber type is also available.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-104F
LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-104F

MJADOM offers hundreds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic adapters, fiber couplers, and fiber optic splitters fiber applications

Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B
Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B

MJADOM offers TSB-302B is the Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated. G657A2 is the fiber of the bend-insensitive.