Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, LSZH TSB-302A

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, LSZH TSB-302A

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

Fiber Optic Patch Cords also called Fiber Patch Cord or Optical Fiber Patch Cord, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.


MJADOM provides TSB-302A, Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the bend insensitive fiber and is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections,  ITU-T G.657.A1, and ITU-T G.657.A2 fibers are fully compliant with ITU-T G.652.D fibers.

Fiber Optic Patch Cords also called Fiber Patch Cord or Optical Fiber Patch Cord, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications. All patch cords and pigtails are provided with an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them.


The information appearing on these labels consist of the part number, product description, serial number, guaranteed insertion and return loss (return loss for single mode patch cords and pigtails), and length of the patch cord or pigtail are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


MJADOM offers a full range of single model fiber & multimode fiber, the multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters. 

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.



Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.




Related Products

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B
FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H
LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A

Fiber Optic Coupler also called Fiber Optic Adapter is OS1/OS2. The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves.

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G
OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

TSB-304G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LC-LC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, as the Multimode fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center.