Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

MJADOM offers LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.


MJADOM also provides multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 

Fiber Optic Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications. All of patch cords and pigtails are provided with an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them.


The information appearing on these labels consist of the part number, product description, serial number, guaranteed insertion and return loss (return loss for single mode patch cords and pigtails), and length of the patch cord or pigtail are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters. 

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC; UPC; APC.

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex. "SX" means Simplex.

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.



Related Products

OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H
OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H

TSB-304H OM4 Fiber Patch Cord duplex is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM4 fiber type is also available.

Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B
Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

MJADOM offers TSB-301B FC to SC Fiber Patch Cords, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

TSB-304C LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.​

Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B
Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B

MJADOM offers TSB-302B is the Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated. G657A2 is the fiber of the bend-insensitive.