Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

Features:                               

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.


Related Products

SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5
SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5

MJADOM offers Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Couplers, Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G
OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

TSB-304G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LC-LC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, as the Multimode fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center.

Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B
Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-302B

MJADOM offers TSB-302B is the Fiber Patch Cord SC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G657A2 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated. G657A2 is the fiber of the bend-insensitive.

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9
SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com