Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.


MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 


LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications. All of patch cords and pigtails are provided with an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them.


The information appearing on these labels consist of the part number, product description, serial number, guaranteed insertion and return loss (return loss for single mode patch cords and pigtails), and length of the patch cord or pigtail are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


MJADOM provides the full range of the single mode fiber & multimode fiber optic patch cord with SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO connector, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. Get Quote Now !!


Features:                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters.

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                    ①                ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥    ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.



Related Products

LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D
LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D

LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A
SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A

OFA-102A SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapters also called Fiber Optic Adapter, which is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm LSZH TSB-303A
SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm LSZH TSB-303A

TSB-303A Fiber Optic Patch Cords, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H
OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H

TSB-304H OM4 Fiber Patch Cord duplex is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM4 fiber type is also available.