Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser, 0.2dB insertion loss. Laser protection. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser, 0.2dB insertion loss. Laser protection. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

Features:                                 

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.


Related Products

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B
FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm LSZH TSB-303A
SC to ST Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm LSZH TSB-303A

TSB-303A Fiber Optic Patch Cords, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C
SC APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-102C

OFA-102C SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

LC QUAD Symmetry-type Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104J
LC QUAD Symmetry-type Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-104J

Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Adapter, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.​