Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser, 0.2dB insertion loss. Laser protection. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser, 0.2dB insertion loss. Laser protection. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

Features:                                 

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.


Related Products

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

TSB-304C LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.​

LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-104F
LC OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-104F

MJADOM offers hundreds of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic adapters, fiber couplers, and fiber optic splitters fiber applications

SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5
SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5

MJADOM offers Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Couplers, Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A

Fiber Optic Coupler also called Fiber Optic Adapter is OS1/OS2. The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves.