Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7

SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

MJADOM offers OFA-102B7 SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter is the new design adapter that can avoid laser, Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Adapter, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

MJADOM offers OFA-102B7 SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter is the new design adapter that can avoid laser, Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Adapter, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.


Features:                                   

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.



Related Products

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304C

TSB-304C LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords and pigtails are the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.​

OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H
OM4 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord, Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304H

TSB-304H OM4 Fiber Patch Cord duplex is accommodated per custom required, bend-insensitive OM4 fiber type is also available.

Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C
Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C

TSB-306C Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A
SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A

OFA-102A SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapters also called Fiber Optic Adapter, which is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.