Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D

LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler. MJADOM offers Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Couplers, Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler. MJADOM offers Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Couplers, Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

 

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility. And each fiber optic adapter is functionally tested before shipping. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull-proof design, this connector provides a secure interconnect.


Features:                                 

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.



Related Products

Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C
Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C

TSB-306C Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

OM5 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Lemon Green, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304K
OM5 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord Duplex 2.0mm Lemon Green, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304K

TSB-304K OM5 Multimode Fiber Patch Cord broadband multimode bending insensitive fiber is optimized for multi-wavelength transmission systems operating in the range of 850-950nm, which can provide the best support for emerging short-wavelength division multiplexing (SWDM) applications.

LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H
LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.