Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C

Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-306C

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

MJADOM offers TSB-306C Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.


Fiber Patch Cords E2000 Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections.

MJADOM offers multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) and single mode (OS2) fiber types, with SC, LC, FC, ST & MPO connectors. All fiber patch cords meet ITU-T standards to make sure you get the performance you expect. 


The information appearing on these labels consist of the part number, product description, serial number, guaranteed insertion and return loss (return loss for single mode patch cords and pigtails), and length of the patch cord or pigtail are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.


Features :                                   

1. 100% insertion loss, return loss, end face tested, and visual inspection for contaminants.                    

2. Excellent mechanical endurance.                      

3. Standard jacket’s fire ratings OFNR (Riser), OFNP (Plenum), and LSZH (Zero halogen).                         

4. 900 µm, 2.0, and 3.0mm standard cable diameters.

5. Various Connector Type. 

6. Single mode OS2, and multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5.

7. Jacket Color: SM Yellow / OM1 & OM2 Orange / OM3 Aqua / OM4 Aqua or Violet / OM5 Lemon Green.



Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification:

ConnectorType SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000.  
Standard SM 9/125 ;  MM 50/125 & 62.5/125  
Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)  or Angled Physical Contact (APC) Polish. 
Hood For Ø 0.9 mm (0.035''), 2.0 mm (0.079''), 2.4 mm (0.095''), 3.0 mm (0.12'') fiber optic cable 
Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
Spring Staninless Steel 
C-ring 
Crimping ring Aluminum 
Boot Kayflex 
Dust cap LD PE 
Coupling Device PBT 
Frame PBT 
Washer --
   Cable Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125 PVC or LSZH           
Endface Radius Ultra Physical Contact (UPC): 10mm<R<25mm (0.39''< R < 0.98'')
Angled Physical Contact (APC): 5mm<R<12mm (0.2''< R < 0.47'')
Apex Offset <50um (0.002'') 


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc. 

ItemUnitFC, SC, LC,STMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPC
Insertion Loss ( typical)dB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Return LossdB≥ 45≥ 55≥ 60≥ 35≥ 45≥ 50≥ 35≥ 55≥ 75
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
VibrationdB≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.2
Operating temperature-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage temperature-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85
Cable diametermmΦ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9Φ3.0 ,  Φ2.0,  Φ0.9Φ3.0 , Φ2.0, Φ0.9
Cable type                                 PVC; LSZH; OM3;OM4; OM5; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum ; Armored


Order Information :

Patch Cord LC/UPC-LC /UPC-OM5-DX-Φ2.0-2M-LSZH

                   ①                 ②     ③      ④    ⑤     ⑥     ⑦

① Connect Type: FC ; SC ; LC ; ST ; MTRJ ; MU ; E2000 ; MPO ; DIN ; D4 ; SMA .

② Ferrule End-Face: PC ; UPC ; APC .

③ SM: 9/125 µm (G.652.D,G.655, G.657.A+B); MM: 62.5/125 µm OM1; 50/125 µm OM2; 50/125 µm OM3 ;

           50/125 µm OM4 ; 50/125 µm OM5.

④ Cable quantity: "DX" means Duplex . "SX" means Simplex .

⑤ Cable diameter: Φ3.0 mm ; Φ2.0 mm ; Φ0.9 mm .

⑥ Cable Length: 1 , 2 , 3 , 5 , 10 meters etc.

⑦ Cable type: PVC ; LSZH ; OM3 ; OM4 ; OM5; OFNR ; OFNP ; Plenum ; Armored.



Related Products

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B
FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.

Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B
Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

MJADOM offers TSB-301B FC to SC Fiber Patch Cords, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A
SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A

OFA-102A SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapters also called Fiber Optic Adapter, which is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.