Home > Products > Fiber Optics > FTTH Access Terminal Box > 2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Socket GZF-A2

2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Socket GZF-A2

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-GZF-A2 2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Socket / FTTH Access Terminal Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 2 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU.

RGP-GZF-A2 2 Core FTTH Fiber Optic Wall Socket / FTTH Access Terminal Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 4 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU.


It can hold 2 SC/LC Duplex Adapters. The unit can be quickly installed within an office, house, or communication room environment.


MJADOM provides a full range of the Fiber Access Terminal Box with SC, LC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber access terminal box to support fusion splicing, mechanical splicing, and Fiber Adapters. Get Quote Now !!


Features:

Provides 4 fibers to satisfy different capacity requirements of customers.

Compact, low profile, wall-mounted unit used for small and large business premises.

Supports fusion splicing, mechanical splicing, and FA connectors.

White appearance, simple and elegant.

Economic design.

Removable cover for easy access.

 

Not need to open the cover plate when plugging and unplugging fiber connectors.

It is easy to operate and has clear operating instructions.

It has cable holes on each side (left, right, top, bottom, and base), which meets diverse cable routing requirements.


Technical Data:

Number of input cable ports: 2.

Maximum input cable diameter(mm):5mm.

Maximum Capacity: 4 fibers (SC/LC Duplex Adapter).

Dimension: 86mmx86mmx25mm.

Application:

Wall mountable.

Widely used in FTTH access network.

Telecommunication Network.

CATV Networks.

Data communications Networks.

Local area network.

                                                                    

Complied Standards:

Meet national standard Q / CT 2353-2011.


Configuration

Order Information:  

ModelCapacityDimensionPCS/CartonCable portsG.W/CartonSize of Carton
 RGP-GZF-A2

4 Splices,

SC/LC Duplex adaptors

 86mmx86mmx25mm 400 PCS

2 Inlet for Drop Cable

+4 Ports G657A2 Pigtails

 24 KGS540mmx380mmx520mm

 


Related Products

2 Core SC UPC FTTH Fiber Terminal Box GZF-B5
2 Core SC UPC FTTH Fiber Terminal Box GZF-B5

RGP-GZF-B5 2 Core SC UPC FTTH Fiber Terminal Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 2 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU.

4 Core FTTH Fiber Access Terminal Box GZF-A06A
4 Core FTTH Fiber Access Terminal Box GZF-A06A

GZF-06A The Access Terminal Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 4 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU.

2 Core FTTH Fiber Termination Box GZF-B6
2 Core FTTH Fiber Termination Box GZF-B6

RGP-GZF-B3 2 Core FTTH Fiber Termination Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 2 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU.

2 Core Fiber Access Terminal Box (ATB) GZF-B1
2 Core Fiber Access Terminal Box (ATB) GZF-B1

RGP-GZF-B1 2 Core The Access Terminal Box is designed for use in residential and business applications for the termination of up to 2 fibers, 4 fibers, used to connect the drop cable and the passive optical equipment of the ONU. It can hold 1 SC Duplex Adapters or LC Quad Adapters.