Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Optical Splitter > 1x16 SC Fiber Splitter Box-PON Splitter TSB-408B

1x16 SC Fiber Splitter Box-PON Splitter TSB-408B

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-408B 1x16 Fiber Splitter Box is commonly used in the PON networks and it provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cables, as well as the convenient and reliable installation with modular design.


1x16 fiber splitter box is commonly used in the PON network, Low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm, widely used with insert splitter boxes and jump-free optical cross-connection cabinets.

RGP-TSB-408B 1x16 Fiber Splitter Box is commonly used in the PON networks and it provides complete protection for inner optical components and cables, as well as the convenient and reliable installation with modular design. It's mainly used with insert splitter boxes and jump-free optical cross-connection cabinets.


SC/LC connectors are available, other connectors can be customized.

Feature:

Low Insertion loss.                          

Low PDL.                                   

Compact Design.                            

Good channel-to-channel uniformity.

Wide Operating Wavelength (1260nm-1650nm).

Wide Operating Temperature (-40℃-85℃).

High Reliability and Stability.

Application:

FTTX Systems.

PON Networks.

CATV Links.


Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001.

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999.

RoHS.

Configuration

Table 1 - 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Length of fibers (inputs and outputs)1 meter or customer specified
Insertion Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)4.07.310.513.717.420.4
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤ 0.4≤ 0.6≤ 1.0≤ 1.2≤ 1.5≤ 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤ 0.2≤ 0.25≤ 0.25≤ 0.25≤ 0.3≤ 0.35
Return Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)555555555555
Directivity (dB)555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85℃)(dB)0.40.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Storage Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Relative Humidity85% ±3%


Table 2 - 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters2×42×82×162×322×64
 Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~16501310 ± 40
1490 ± 10
1550 ± 40
Fiber TypeG657A1 or customer specified
Length of fibers (inputs and outputs) 1 meter or customer specified
Insertion Loss(dB)≤ 7.6≤ 11.0≤ 14.8≤ 17.9≤ 20.1
Loss Uniformity (dB)≤ 0.6≤ 0.8≤ 1.2≤ 1.5≤ 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)≤ 0.2≤ 0.2≤ 0.25≤ 0.3≤ 0.35
Return Loss(dB) (P/S Grade)5555555555
Directivity (dB)5555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.30.30.50.50.5
Temperature Stability (-40~85℃)(dB)0.40.40.50.50.5
Operating Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Storage Temperature (℃)-40℃ ~ 85℃
Relative Humidity85% ±3%


Order Information:

Split Ratio1x21x41x81x161x321x64
L×W×H (mm)130x100x25130x100x50130x100x76130x100x154


Related Products

1U Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter-GPON Splitter TSB-410B
1U Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter-GPON Splitter TSB-410B

RGP-TSB-410B Rack Mount PLC Splitter is composed of splitter unit box and splitter. The plate is made of high-quality steel with electrostatic spraying treatment on the surface, It's applicable for the centralized splitting network structure.

SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter-PLC Splitter-TSB-406E1
SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter-PLC Splitter-TSB-406E1

TSB-406E1 SC APC 1x32 Fiber Splitter features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm, which is commonly used in the PON networks

Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter-TSB-406D4
Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter-TSB-406D4

TSB-406D4 Optical Fiber Splitter-1x16 PLC Splitter features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm optical fiber signals' splitting and distributing in PON networks.

SC/APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x8 TSB-406B
SC/APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1x8 TSB-406B

TSB-406B Optical Splitter 1x8 features low IL & PDL, high isolation that suits for 1260~1650nm optical fiber signals' splitting and distributing in PON networks.