Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

Fiber Optic Adapter also called LC QUAD Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange, OFA-104H factory provides kinds of fiber optic adapters, The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Fiber Optic Adapter also called LC QUAD Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange, OFA-104H factory provides kinds of fiber optic adapters, The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.


By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility. And each fiber optic adapter is functionally tested before shipping. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull-proof design, this connector provides a secure interconnect.


Features :                                   

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.




Related Products

SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7
SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter Avoid Laser Adapter With Flange OFA-102B7

MJADOM offers OFA-102B7 SC Adapter Simplex Inward Shutter is the new design adapter that can avoid laser, Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Adapter, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9
SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter Without Flange OFA-102B9

OFA-102B9 SC Shutter Avoid Laser Fiber Adapter is the new design model can avoid the laser. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B
FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-101B

OFA-101B FC to FC Fiber Optic Adapter, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications. MJADOM offers Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.