Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

LC QUAD Adapter With Flange, LC UPC Fiber Optic Couplers OFA-104H

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

Fiber Optic Adapter also called LC QUAD Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange, OFA-104H factory provides kinds of fiber optic adapters, The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Fiber Optic Adapter also called LC QUAD Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange, OFA-104H factory provides kinds of fiber optic adapters, The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves, high-performance fiber patch cord to support Gigabit Ethernet applications.


By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility. And each fiber optic adapter is functionally tested before shipping. With the audible click locking mechanism and pull-proof design, this connector provides a secure interconnect.


Features :                                   

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application :

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.




Related Products

Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B
Fiber Patch Cord FC to SC, OS2 Single Mode Fiber, Simplex G652D 3.0mm LSZH TSB-301B

MJADOM offers TSB-301B FC to SC Fiber Patch Cords, It's the ideal medium to interconnect or cross-connect optical networks within a structured cabling system and test & measurement applications.

LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A
LC to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Coupler OFA-104A

Fiber Optic Coupler also called Fiber Optic Adapter is OS1/OS2. The adapter is blue with a blue module and has zirconia split sleeves.

FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter OFA-102G
FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter OFA-102G

OFA-102G FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter type Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A
SC UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters OFA-102A

OFA-102A SC UPC Simplex Fiber Adapters also called Fiber Optic Adapter, which is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.