Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Patch Cord / Adapter > FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter OFA-102G

FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter OFA-102G

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

OFA-102G FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, Fiber Hybrid Adapters have Female to Female & Female to Female two different types of connector types. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

OFA-102G FC to SC Simplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, Fiber Hybrid Adapters have Female to Female & Female to Female two different types of connector types. Buy SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and MPO, Simplex & Duplex and Quad, OM3 & OM4 fiber optic adapter types Fiber Adapter from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.Com

Features:                                

Double the capacity, perfect space-saving solution.

Small size, large capacity.

Bayonet structure, convenient for installation.

High return loss, Low insertion loss.

Three types of fiber stub: PC/ UPC/ APC.

Simples, Duplex, Quadruple.

Push-and-pull structure, convenient for operation.

Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.

Used to mate two connectors together.

Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.

The adapters are color-coded allowing easy identification of the adapter type.

Available with simplex & duplex patch cords and pigtails.


Application:

1. FTTX + LAN (Local and wide area networks).

2. Optical fiber CATV (Community access television).

3. Local Area Networks.

4. Testing Equipment.

5. Fiber Optic Telecommunication.


Configuration

Specification: 

ParameterUnitFC,SC,LC,ST,SC-ST,FC-ST, FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-MUMTRJE2000
SMMMSMMMSM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
RepeatabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTimes>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature°C-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75-45 ~ +75
Storage Temperature°C-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85-45 ~ +85


Complied Standards:

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.


Related Products

LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D
LC to LC SC Type Fiber Optic Adapter OFA-104D

LC to LC Fiber Optic Adapter also called Fiber Optic Coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or connect the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic patch cord.

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A
LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated TSB-304A

MJADOM offers TSB-304A LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord OS2 Single Mode Fiber Simplex 3.0mm, LSZH. It's the fiber of 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G
OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cords LC-LC Duplex 2.0mm, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, TSB-304G

TSB-304G Fiber Patch Cord OM3 LC-LC, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated, as the Multimode fiber next level supporting all the existing MM applications is a wise investment option to safeguard the data center.

SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5
SC to SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter With Flange OFA-102A5

MJADOM offers Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Couplers, Single Mode Fiber, Multimode OM3 & OM4, SC/APC & SC/UPC, Simplex & Duplex & Quad Fiber Optic Adapters Types.