Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Transceivers > 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

The SFP-BIDI Fiber Transceivers also called Cisco BiDi SFP or 1.25G SFP or 1000BASE-BX SFP or SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM, It's high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps, SMF, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM. The SFP transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product that complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.

MJADOM offers a full range of fiber optic transceivers include Cisco 1000BASE BIDI SFP, wavelength 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm,100% Cisco Compatible, 10km~120km, LC, DDM module transceiver. Buy High-Performace Original Cisco fiber transceiver from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM

Description:

The SFP-BIDI Fiber Transceivers also called Cisco BiDi SFP or 1.25G SFP or 1000BASE-BX SFP or SFP 1.25G 1310nm 10KM, It's high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps, SMF, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, aPIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA), and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. The 1000BASE-BX SFP optics provide 10km high-speed data links using a single strand of fiber, which can upgrade transmission capacity very conveniently without installing new fibers. The SFP transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product that complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards.


MJADOM offers a full range of fiber optic transceivers include Cisco 1000BASE BIDI SFP, wavelength 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm,100% Cisco Compatible, 10km~120km, LC, DDM module transceiver. Buy High-Performace Original Cisco fiber transceiver from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.

 

Features:

Single Mode Bi-directional Transmission.

Up to 1.25Gbps Data Links.

Up to 10km on single 9/125µm SMF.

Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm.

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle.

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z.

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal or External Calibration.

Build-in WDM.

Simplex LC connector.

+3.3V single power supply.

ROHS compliant and Lead-Free.

Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C,Extended : -40 to +85°C.


Production Specification:

Item Model1.25G-BIDI SFPNameSpecification
Form FactorSFPMax Data Rate1000Mbps
Wavelength1550nm-TX/1310nm-RXMax Cable Distance10km
ConnectorLC SimplexOptical ComponentsDFB BiDi
MediaSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-9~3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°CProtocolsFast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant




Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet.

Fiber Channel.

Switch to Switch interface.

Switched backplane applications.

Router/Server interface.

Other optical transmission systems.


Configuration

Order Information:

Item No.DescriptionData RateWavelengthDistanceConnector Type
 TQB-BIDI-SFP-B7P11000BASE BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOC LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1000Mbps 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km  LC Simplex
 TQB-BIDI-SFP-B7P21000BASE BIDI SFP 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOC LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1000Mbps 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km LC Simplex
 TQB-BIDI-SFP-B7P31000BASE BIDI SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOC LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1000Mbps 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km LC Simplex
 TQB-BIDI-SFP-B7P41000BASE BIDI SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOC LC SMF Fiber Optic Transceiver 1000Mbps 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km LC Simplex


Related Products

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Optic Transceiver or Cisco SFP 10G LRM, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over Multi mode optical fiber

Cisco QSFP+-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MPO MMF Fiber Transceiver
Cisco QSFP+-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MPO MMF Fiber Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via MTP/MPO connector.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

TQB-QSFP-40GE-ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4, and OTU3 standard.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver

SFP+-10G-LR Fiber Transceiver also called SFP-10G Transceiver, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single-mode optical fiber.