Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Transceivers > Cisco XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Cisco XFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

Cisco 10G-XFP-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver also called XFP or XFP-10G or 10G XFP or 10GB XFP, It is designed for 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps data transmission applications and provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber (MMF) at 850nm. The transceiver also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI) per SFF-8472. It is a Class 1 laser product that complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards. 


It is an ideal equivalent to the high-cost Brocade 10G-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP module.


Description:

Cisco 10G-XFP-SR Fiber Optic Transceiver also called XFP or XFP-10G or 10G XFP or 10GB XFP, It is designed for 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps data transmission applications and provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber (MMF) at 850nm. The transceiver also provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI) per SFF-8472. It is a Class 1 laser product that complies with FDA/CDRH and IEC-60825 standards. The transceiver is programmed to ensure works with a wide range of Brocade network equipment, including 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 GbE) Switches, Routers, Network Interface Cards (NICs), and SAN storage devices. It is an ideal equivalent to the high-cost Brocade 10G-XFP-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP module.


MJADOM offers a full range of fiber optic transceiver include Cisco XFP-10G-SR/ XFP-10G-LR / XFP-10G-ER / XFP-10G-ZR, Buy High-Performace Original Cisco fiber transceiver from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM

 

Features:

Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates.

Distance up to 300m on multimode OM3 fiber.

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver.

Low power consumption <1.5W.

+5V, +3.3V power supply

XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector.

XFI electrical interface.

No reference clock required.

Compatible with RoHS.

Excellent EMI performance.

Built-in digital diagnostic functions.

Temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃.


Production Specification:

Item ModelXFP-10G-MM-SRNameSpecification
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Cable Distance300m over OM3 MMF
ConnectorLC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
MediaMMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-3.5~5.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°CProtocolsSFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI





Applications:

10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet.

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel.

Other optical links.


Configuration

Order Information:

Item No.DescriptionData RateWavelengthDistanceConnector Type
 TQB-10G-XFP-SR10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m  LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-LR10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm 10km LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-ER10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-ZR10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 80km LC Duplex


Related Products

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver

SFP+-10G-LR Fiber Transceiver also called SFP-10G Transceiver, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single-mode optical fiber.

1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Tx:1310nm/Rx:1490nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Tx:1310nm/Rx:1490nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps with SMF.

Cisco QSFP+-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MPO MMF Fiber Transceiver
Cisco QSFP+-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MPO MMF Fiber Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 40GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 150m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via MTP/MPO connector.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is multi-mode 10G fiber transceiver, It is a high-performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module supporting a data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode optical fiber.