Home > Products > Fiber Optics > MTP MPO Solution > MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A

MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, SM, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307A

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

RGP-TSB-307A MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable also called MPO to MPO or MPO Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.

RGP-TSB-307A MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Trunk Cable also called MPO to MPO or MPO Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection, and high-density data center applications.

 

MTP/MPO cables are composed of MTP/MPO connectors and fiber optic cables, New MPO/MTP connector offers up to 24 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. MPO/MTP Connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.


Buy High-Performance MPO-MPO Patch Cord, OM3/OM4/OM5 Multimode Fiber for Fiber Distribution Terminal from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.


Features:

Wavelength: 1310 nm-1550 nm.

Suitable for MPO cassette application.

Capacity are available in 4, 8, 12, and 24.

Yellow for SM Super Low loss; Beige for MM.

Aqua for OM3 Fiber; Violet for OM4 Fiber.

LSZH Jacket.


Ferrule are available for SM Standard, SM Super Low Loss, MM Standard, and MM Low Loss.

Boots are available for Ribbon Cable, Ribbon Fiber, and Round boot.

Factory-terminated provides consistent quality, high performance and reduces installation time.

100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high back reflection.


Application:

Telecommunication Networks.

Local Area Networks (LANs).

Data Processing Networks.

Premise Installations.

Wide Area Networks (WANs).

CATV, Metro.

Industrial, Medical & Military.


Standard:

TIA/EIA 604-5, IEC 61754, Telcodia GR-1435-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS

Low smoke (IEC 61304), Zero Halogen(IEC 60754-1), Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3C), Corrosion resistance (IEC 60754-2).


Configuration

Technical Specification: 

SpecificationSinglemodeMultimode
MPOTypicalMax.TypicalMax.
Insertion Loss0.2dB0.7dB0.15dB0.5dB
Return Loss60 dB (8° Polish)25 dB (Flat Polish)
Durability<0.30dB change 500 matings<0.20dB change 1000 matings
Ferrule type available4, 8, 12, 244, 8, 12, 24
Operating Temperature-40ºC to +75ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC



Related Products

MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes TSB-307TN
MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes TSB-307TN

RGP-TSB-307TN MPO to LC Pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes provides a high-density connection from LC or SC fiber ports to MTP/MPO backbone trunks. These MTP/MPO fiber cassettes are ideal for accompanying High-Density and MPO fiber distribution patch panel enclosures.

MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307D
MPO to LC, 8 Fibers OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated, TSB-307D

RGP-TSB-307D MPO to LC, 8 Fibers, OM3 Multimode Breakout Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO to MPO OM3 Multimode, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307B
MPO to MPO OM3 Multimode, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Rated TSB-307B

RGP-TSB-307B MPO to MPO, OM3, LSZH, Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers that need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection.

MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG
MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panels TSB-307TG

RGP-TSB-307TG The MPO/MTP High-Density Fiber Patch Panels are designed to accommodate high-density applications in Data Centers and Telecommunication environments. The pre-terminated Plug-N-Play Fiber Cassettes saves on-site installation time and increases reliability.