Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Transceivers > Cisco 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Cisco 10G-XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

Cisco 10G-XFP-LR provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km on single-mode fiber (SMF) at 1310nm. The XFP Fiber Transceiver also called XFP-10G-LR or 10G XFP or XFP-10G, which provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI) per SFF-8472. The transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification,10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.


Description:

Cisco 10G-XFP-LR provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10km on single-mode fiber (SMF) at 1310nm. The XFP Fiber Transceiver also called XFP-10G-LR or 10G XFP or XFP-10G, which provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface(DDMI) per SFF-8472. The transceiver is compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification,10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.


MJADOM offers a full range of fiber optic transceiver include Cisco XFP-10G-SR/ XFP-10G-LR / XFP-10G-ER / XFP-10G-ZR, Buy High-Performace Original Cisco fiber transceiver from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM

 

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates.

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint.

Maximum link length of 10km with SMF.

1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode.

XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector.

No reference clock required.

+5V, +3.3V power supply.

Power dissipation <2.5W.

Compatible with RoHS.

Built-in digital diagnostic functions.

Temperature range 0°C to 70°C.



Production Specification:

Item ModelXFP-10G-MM-LRNameSpecification
Form FactorXFPMax Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
ConnectorLC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB 1310nm
MediaSMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°CProtocolsSFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI


Applications:

SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps.

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet.

1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel.

10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps.

OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps.

Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps.


Configuration

Order Information: 

Item No.DescriptionData RateWavelengthDistanceConnector Type
 TQB-10G-XFP-SR10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m  LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-LR10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm 10km LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-ER10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km LC Duplex
 TQB-10G-XFP-ZR10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 80km LC Duplex




Related Products

1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Tx:1310nm/Rx:1490nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Tx:1310nm/Rx:1490nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps with SMF.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40GE-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

TQB-QSFP-40GE-ER4 is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4, and OTU3 standard.

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx: 1310nm/Rx:1550nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx: 1310nm/Rx:1550nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

​The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps with SMF, Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm, 10KM, LC, DDM. 100% Cisco Compatible.

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Optic Transceiver or Cisco SFP 10G LRM, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over Multi mode optical fiber