Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Transceivers > Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible, 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

Publisher: MJADOM

Author: Andy

MJADON offers Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Optic Transceiver also called Cisco SFP 10G LRP or Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Optical Transceiver SFP or SFP 10GB or 10G SFP, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over Multi-mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). 


Description:

MJADON offers Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Fiber Optic Transceiver also called Cisco SFP 10G LRP or Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Optical Transceiver SFP or SFP 10GB or 10G SFP, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over Multi-mode optical fiber. This transceiver module is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) Multisource Agreement (SFF-8431 Rev4.1). This transceiver type is specifically optimized for transport of serial data at up to 10.3125 Gbps, with link characteristics complied with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW base IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel. It provides 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220m on multimode OM3 fiber for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


MJADOM offers a full range of fiber optic transceivers includes Cisco SFP-10G-LR/ SFP-10G-LRM / SFP-10G-SR, Buy High-Performace Original Cisco fiber transceiver from reliable fiber optic supplier-MJADOM.COM.


Features:

Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps.

1310nm DFB Transmitter.

Distance up to 220m on OM3 multimode fiber.

Built-in digital diagnostic functions.

Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface.

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI.

Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable.

Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

Operating Case Temperature Standard:-10°C~+70°C.


Production Specification: 

Item ModelSFP-10G-LRMNameSpecification
Form FactorSFP+Max Data Rate10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
ConnectorLC duplexOptical ComponentsFP 1310nm
MediaMMF/SMFDOM SupportYes
TX Power-6.5~-0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70°CProtocolsSFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI



Applications:  

10GBASE-SR at 9.953Gbps Fibre Channel.      

10GBASE-SW at 10.3125Gbps, 10000Base-SR Ethernet.      

Fiber Channel, Other Optical Links, ATM, SONET/SDH, Ethernet, Switches, Routers, Hubs.


Configuration

Order Information: 

Item No.DescriptionData RateWavelengthDistanceConnector Type
 TQB-SFP+-SR10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 850nm 300m  LC
 TQB-SFP+-LR10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm 10km LC
 TQB-SFP+-LRM10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1310nm 220m LC
 TQB-SFP+-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 40km LC
 TQB-SFP+-ZR10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Fiber Optic Transceiver 10G 1550nm 80km LC



Related Products

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)
Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is multi-mode 10G fiber transceiver, It is a high-performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module supporting a data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW) over multi-mode optical fiber.

1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

​The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost-effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps, SMF, Tx:1550nm/Rx:1310nm, 10KM, LC, DDM.

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver
Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Fiber Transceiver

The TQB-QSFP+-40G-LR4 Fiber Transceiver also called QSFP+-40G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver Module, which is a transceiver module designed for 10km optical communication applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SMF Transceiver

SFP+-10G-LR Fiber Transceiver also called SFP-10G Transceiver, which is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single-mode optical fiber.